Train Time Table

KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53009) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBKH
12:01
NABA GRAM KANKU 2
3.3 Kms| PF #4 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
12:05
SHIBLUN 3
7.8 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
12:10
GANGATIKURI 4
10.2 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
12:15
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 5
13.3 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
12:21
SALAR 6
17.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
12:25
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 7
19.3 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
12:32
TENYA 8
23.5 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAN
12:39
MIANGRAM 9
27.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
12:46
BAZARSAU 10
30.5 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
13:00
CHOWRIGACHA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTLR
13:06
KANTHALIYA ROAD 12
40.5 Kms| PF #2 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
13:12
KARNA SUBARNA 13
47.4 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
13:18
JIVANTI HALT 14
52.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
13:25
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 15
58.3 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLSF
13:29
NIYALISH PARA 16
60.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
13:37
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 17
66.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHPD
13:42
DHAPARA DHAM 18
69.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
14:00
AZIMGANJ JN 19
72.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53009 KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 11:55 2 No
NABA GRAM KANKU (NBKH) 12:01 1 min 12:02 4 No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
TENYA (TYAE) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
MIANGRAM (MIAN) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 13:00 1 min 13:01 - No
KANTHALIYA ROAD (KTLR) 13:06 1 min 13:07 2 No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 13:12 1 min 13:13 1 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 13:18 1 min 13:19 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
NIYALISH PARA (NLSF) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 13:37 1 min 13:38 - No
DHAPARA DHAM (DHPD) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 14:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name