Train Time Table

GANDHIGRAM - BOTED MG PASSENGER (52941) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GG
START
GANDHIGRAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTP
08:53
VASTRAPUR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEJ
09:00
SARKHEJ 3
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MORA
09:13
MORAIYA 4
18.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLA
09:38
BAVLA 5
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOK
10:05
DHOLKA 6
45.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GS
10:19
GODHANESHWAR 7
54.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGD
10:31
KOTH GANGAD 8
63.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEJ
10:42
ARNEJ 9
70.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHBK
10:51
LOTHAL BHURKI 10
75.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LO
11:02
LOLIYA 11
83.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLB
11:11
HADALA BHAL 12
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIBL
11:22
DHOLI BHAL 13
96.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RY
11:32
RAYAKA 14
102.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCK
11:43
DHANDHUKA 15
108.3 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TID
11:57
TAGDI 16
118.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNH
12:08
BHIMNATH 17
125.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIL
12:29
JALILA ROAD 18
132.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPR
12:40
SARANGPUR ROAD 19
138.2 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTDF
13:10
BOTAD JN 20
155.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52941 GANDHIGRAM - BOTED MG PASSENGER Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIGRAM (GG) --------- Start 08:45 - No
VASTRAPUR (VTP) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
SARKHEJ (SEJ) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
MORAIYA (MORA) 09:13 1 min 09:14 - No
BAVLA (VLA) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
DHOLKA (DOK) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
GODHANESHWAR (GS) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
KOTH GANGAD (KTGD) 10:31 1 min 10:32 - No
ARNEJ (AEJ) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
LOTHAL BHURKI (LHBK) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
LOLIYA (LO) 11:02 1 min 11:03 - No
HADALA BHAL (HLB) 11:11 1 min 11:12 - No
DHOLI BHAL (DIBL) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
RAYAKA (RY) 11:32 1 min 11:33 - No
DHANDHUKA (DCK) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
TAGDI (TID) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
BHIMNATH (BNH) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
JALILA ROAD (JIL) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
SARANGPUR ROAD (SAPR) 12:40 1 min 12:41 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTDF) 13:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name