Train Time Table

BOTAD - GANDHIGRAM MG Passenger (52940) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTDF
START
BOTAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPR
14:15
SARANGPUR ROAD 2
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIL
14:26
JALILA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNH
14:48
BHIMNATH 4
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TID
14:58
TAGDI 5
36.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCK
15:11
DHANDHUKA 6
46.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RY
15:24
RAYAKA 7
52.5 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIBL
15:33
DHOLI BHAL 8
58.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLB
15:46
HADALA BHAL 9
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LO
15:56
LOLIYA 10
71.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHBK
16:08
LOTHAL BHURKI 11
79.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEJ
16:19
ARNEJ 12
84.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGD
16:30
KOTH GANGAD 13
91.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GS
16:40
GODHANESHWAR 14
100.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOK
16:55
DHOLKA 15
109.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLA
17:20
BAVLA 16
122.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MORA
17:41
MORAIYA 17
136.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEJ
18:04
SARKHEJ 18
145.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTP
18:22
VASTRAPUR 19
149.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GG
18:45
GANDHIGRAM 20
155.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52940 BOTAD - GANDHIGRAM MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BOTAD JN (BTDF) --------- Start 14:00 - No
SARANGPUR ROAD (SAPR) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
JALILA ROAD (JIL) 14:26 1 min 14:27 - No
BHIMNATH (BNH) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
TAGDI (TID) 14:58 1 min 14:59 - No
DHANDHUKA (DCK) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 - No
RAYAKA (RY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
DHOLI BHAL (DIBL) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
HADALA BHAL (HLB) 15:46 1 min 15:47 - No
LOLIYA (LO) 15:56 1 min 15:57 - No
LOTHAL BHURKI (LHBK) 16:08 1 min 16:09 - No
ARNEJ (AEJ) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
KOTH GANGAD (KTGD) 16:30 1 min 16:31 - No
GODHANESHWAR (GS) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
DHOLKA (DOK) 16:55 1 min 16:56 - No
BAVLA (VLA) 17:20 1 min 17:21 - No
MORAIYA (MORA) 17:41 1 min 17:42 - No
SARKHEJ (SEJ) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
VASTRAPUR (VTP) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
GANDHIGRAM (GG) 18:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name