Train Time Table

AHMEDABAD - BOTAD MG Passenger (UnReserved) (52939) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADIJ
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIC
06:20
SABARMATI BRIDGE 2
4.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GG
06:55
GANDHIGRAM 3
19.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTP
07:14
VASTRAPUR 4
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEJ
07:22
SARKHEJ 5
29.6 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLA
08:02
BAVLA 6
52.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOK
08:25
DHOLKA 7
65.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGD
08:55
KOTH GANGAD 8
83.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEJ
09:20
ARNEJ 9
89.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHBK
09:30
LOTHAL BHURKI 10
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCK
10:06
DHANDHUKA 11
127.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNH
10:23
BHIMNATH 12
145.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIL
10:39
JALILA ROAD 13
152.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTDF
11:15
BOTAD JN 14
174.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52939 AHMEDABAD - BOTAD MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADIJ) --------- Start 06:05 5 No
SABARMATI BRIDGE (SBIC) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
GANDHIGRAM (GG) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
VASTRAPUR (VTP) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
SARKHEJ (SEJ) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
BAVLA (VLA) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
DHOLKA (DOK) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
KOTH GANGAD (KTGD) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
ARNEJ (AEJ) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
LOTHAL BHURKI (LHBK) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
DHANDHUKA (DCK) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
BHIMNATH (BNH) 10:23 1 min 10:24 - No
JALILA ROAD (JIL) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
BOTAD JN (BTDF) 11:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name