Train Time Table

BOTAD - GANDHIGRAM MG Passenger (52934) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTDF
START
BOTAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPR
05:11
SARANGPUR ROAD 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIL
05:22
JALILA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNH
05:44
BHIMNATH 4
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TID
05:55
TAGDI 5
36.5 Kms| PF #3 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCK
06:08
DHANDHUKA 6
46.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RY
06:21
RAYAKA 7
52.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIBL
06:30
DHOLI BHAL 8
58.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLB
06:40
HADALA BHAL 9
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LO
06:50
LOLIYA 10
71.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHBK
07:02
LOTHAL BHURKI 11
79.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEJ
07:13
ARNEJ 12
84.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGD
07:23
KOTH GANGAD 13
91.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GS
07:34
GODHANESHWAR 14
100.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOK
07:48
DHOLKA 15
109.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLA
08:07
BAVLA 16
122.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQA
08:18
MATODA 17
129.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MORA
08:29
MORAIYA 18
136.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEJ
08:50
SARKHEJ 19
145.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTP
09:15
VASTRAPUR 20
149.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GG
09:40
GANDHIGRAM 21
155.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52934 BOTAD - GANDHIGRAM MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BOTAD JN (BTDF) --------- Start 04:55 - No
SARANGPUR ROAD (SAPR) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
JALILA ROAD (JIL) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
BHIMNATH (BNH) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
TAGDI (TID) 05:55 1 min 05:56 3 No
DHANDHUKA (DCK) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
RAYAKA (RY) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
DHOLI BHAL (DIBL) 06:30 1 min 06:31 - No
HADALA BHAL (HLB) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
LOLIYA (LO) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
LOTHAL BHURKI (LHBK) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
ARNEJ (AEJ) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
KOTH GANGAD (KTGD) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
GODHANESHWAR (GS) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
DHOLKA (DOK) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
BAVLA (VLA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
MATODA (MQA) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
MORAIYA (MORA) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
SARKHEJ (SEJ) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
VASTRAPUR (VTP) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
GANDHIGRAM (GG) 09:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name