Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52467) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
13:07
DALHOGI ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
13:17
KANDWAL HALT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
13:31
NURPUR ROAD 4
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
14:03
TALARA 5
29.4 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
14:16
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 6
33.5 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
14:30
BHARMAR 7
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
14:44
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 8
45.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
15:03
HARSAR DEHRI 9
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
15:19
MEGH RAJ PURA 10
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
15:28
NAGROTA SURIYAM 11
62.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
15:40
BARYAL HIMACHAL 12
65.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
15:47
NANDPUR BHATAULI 13
67.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
15:58
GULER 14
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
16:11
LUNSU HALT 15
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
16:23
TRIPAL HALT 16
80.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
16:50
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 17
82.9 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
17:26
KOPARLAHAR 18
89.6 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
17:48
KANGRA 19
94.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
18:15
KANGRA MANDIR 20
97.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
18:29
SAMLOTI 21
103.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
19:08
NAGROTA 22
108.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
19:38
CHAMUNDA MARG 23
112.2 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
19:54
PAROR 24
119.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
20:02
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 25
121.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
20:16
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 26
127.1 Kms| PF #7 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
20:29
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 27
130.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
20:36
PANCH RUKHI 28
133.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
20:48
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 29
137.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
21:10
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 30
141.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52467 PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 12:50 1 No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 - No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 15:47 1 min 15:48 - No
GULER (GULR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 16:11 1 min 16:12 - No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 16:23 1 min 16:24 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
KANGRA (KGRA) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
PAROR (PRAR) 19:54 1 min 19:55 - No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 7 No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 21:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name