Train Time Table

MAILANI - BAHRAICH Passenger (52252) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLN
START
MAILANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIK
09:00
BHIRA KHERI 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLK
09:22
PALIA KALAN 3
30.1 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDW
09:43
DUDWA 4
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXM
10:49
BELRAYAN 5
71.8 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQN
11:18
TIKUNIA 6
78.2 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYBR
11:31
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD 7
85.5 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJPB
11:58
MANJHARA PURAB 8
93.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIC
12:33
BICHIA 9
107.7 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSA
13:06
NISHANGARA 10
117.6 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUH
13:43
MURTHIHA 11
126.2 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARH
14:12
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE 12
136.7 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIN
14:34
MIHINPURWA 13
146.9 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIHT
14:45
GAIGHAT HALT 14
152.6 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBJ
14:53
RAIBOJHA 15
163.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNP
15:12
NANPARA JN 16
170.8 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MT
15:34
MATERA 17
180.2 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RS
15:58
RISIA 18
192.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRK
16:40
BAHRAICH 19
205.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52252 MAILANI - BAHRAICH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAILANI (MLN) --------- Start 08:40 2 No
BHIRA KHERI (BIK) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
PALIA KALAN (PLK) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
DUDWA (DDW) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
BELRAYAN (BXM) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
TIKUNIA (TQN) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD (KYBR) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
MANJHARA PURAB (MJPB) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
BICHIA (BIC) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
NISHANGARA (NSA) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
MURTHIHA (MUH) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE (KARH) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
MIHINPURWA (MIN) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 1 No
GAIGHAT HALT (GIHT) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
RAIBOJHA (RBJ) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
NANPARA JN (NNP) 15:12 10 mins 15:22 1 No
MATERA (MT) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
RISIA (RS) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
BAHRAICH (BRK) 16:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name