Train Time Table

MAILANI - BAHRAICH MG Passenger (52242) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLN
START
MAILANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIK
15:33
BHIRA KHERI 2
16.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLK
16:03
PALIA KALAN 3
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDW
16:30
DUDWA 4
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXM
17:35
BELRAYAN 5
71.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQN
17:55
TIKUNIA 6
78.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYBR
18:05
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD 7
85.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJPB
18:20
MANJHARA PURAB 8
93.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIC
18:44
BICHIA 9
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSA
19:02
NISHANGARA 10
117.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUH
19:14
MURTHIHA 11
126.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARH
19:32
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE 12
136.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIN
19:52
MIHINPURWA 13
146.9 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBJ
20:20
RAIBOJHA 14
163.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNP
20:50
NANPARA JN 15
170.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MT
21:20
MATERA 16
180.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RS
21:50
RISIA 17
192.1 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRK
22:15
BAHRAICH 18
205.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52242 MAILANI - BAHRAICH MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAILANI (MLN) --------- Start 15:15 - No
BHIRA KHERI (BIK) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
PALIA KALAN (PLK) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 - No
DUDWA (DDW) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 - No
BELRAYAN (BXM) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 - No
TIKUNIA (TQN) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD (KYBR) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
MANJHARA PURAB (MJPB) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
BICHIA (BIC) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 - No
NISHANGARA (NSA) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 - No
MURTHIHA (MUH) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 - No
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE (KARH) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
MIHINPURWA (MIN) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
RAIBOJHA (RBJ) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 - No
NANPARA JN (NNP) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
MATERA (MT) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 - No
RISIA (RS) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
BAHRAICH (BRK) 22:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name