Train Time Table

MAILANI - PILIBHIT MG Passenger (52224) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLN
START
MAILANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALNP
06:29
AKELAHANSPUR HALT 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SW
06:35
SEHRAMAU 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRYA
06:46
KURRAIYA 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYK
06:54
DUDHIA KHURD 5
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDKN
07:03
UDAYPUR KHURD 6
28.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PP
07:10
PURANPUR 7
33.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRSP
07:27
PRASADPUR 8
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SG
07:32
SHAHGARH 9
44.0 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDY
07:41
SANDAI 10
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALA
07:51
MALA 11
55.0 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYU
08:00
DIYURI 12
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBE
08:35
PILIBHIT JN 13
68.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52224 MAILANI - PILIBHIT MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAILANI (MLN) --------- Start 06:20 1 No
AKELAHANSPUR HALT (ALNP) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
SEHRAMAU (SW) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
KURRAIYA (KRYA) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
DUDHIA KHURD (DYK) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
UDAYPUR KHURD (UDKN) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
PURANPUR (PP) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
PRASADPUR (PRSP) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
SHAHGARH (SG) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
SANDAI (SNDY) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
MALA (MALA) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
DIYURI (DYU) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
PILIBHIT JN (PBE) 08:35 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name