Train Time Table

JHANSI - BANDA Passenger (51807) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
12:44
ORCHHA 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
12:56
BARWA SAGAR 3
21.7 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
13:07
NIVARI 4
31.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
13:14
MAGARPUR 5
35.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
13:24
TEHARKA 6
43.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
13:35
RANIPUR ROAD 7
53.9 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
13:49
MAU RANIPUR 8
64.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
14:06
RORA 9
73.6 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
14:16
HARPALPUR 10
84.9 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
14:29
GHUTAI 11
95.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
14:41
BELA TAL 12
107.5 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
14:49
KULPAHAR 13
116.2 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
15:04
CHARKHARI ROAD 14
127.1 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
15:18
MAHOBA 15
137.6 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
15:39
BARIPURA 16
147.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
15:50
KABRAI 17
159.2 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
16:03
MATAUNDH 18
171.2 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
16:15
KHAIRAR JN 19
180.4 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
16:50
BANDA JN 20
191.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51807 JHANSI - BANDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 12:30 6 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
RORA (RORA) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
KABRAI (KBR) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 16:15 3 mins 16:18 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 16:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name