Train Time Table

MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKP
START
MANIKPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OHAN
02:30
OHAN CABIN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
02:42
BAHILPURWA 3
14.5 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
02:51
KHOH 4
25.4 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
03:01
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 5
30.8 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
03:12
SHIVRAMPUR 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
03:20
BHARAT KUP 7
46.3 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
03:31
BADAUSA 8
59.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
03:40
ATARRA 9
67.8 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
03:55
KHURHAND 10
80.7 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
04:09
DINGWAHI 11
89.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
04:40
BANDA JN 12
99.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
05:01
KHAIRAR JN 13
110.4 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
05:16
MATAUNDH 14
119.7 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
05:41
KABRAI 15
131.6 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
05:51
BARIPURA 16
143.2 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
06:08
MAHOBA 17
153.3 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
06:24
CHARKHARI ROAD 18
163.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
06:34
KULPAHAR 19
174.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
06:44
BELA TAL 20
183.4 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
06:54
GHUTAI 21
195.1 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
07:03
HARPALPUR 22
206.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
07:14
RORA 23
217.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
07:23
MAU RANIPUR 24
226.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
07:29
RANIPUR ROAD 25
236.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
07:39
TEHARKA 26
247.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
07:49
MAGARPUR 27
255.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
07:59
NIVARI 28
259.8 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
08:09
BARWA SAGAR 29
269.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
08:18
ORCHHA 30
279.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
10:05
JHANSI JN 31
290.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51806 MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) --------- Start 02:20 1 No
OHAN CABIN (OHAN) 02:30 1 min 02:31 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 02:42 1 min 02:43 1 No
KHOH (KHOH) 02:51 1 min 02:52 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 03:01 1 min 03:02 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 03:12 1 min 03:13 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 03:31 1 min 03:32 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 03:55 1 min 03:56 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
KABRAI (KBR) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
RORA (RORA) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

51806 MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) train on RailYatri?

A) MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806)?

A) MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) runs from MANIKPUR JN to JHANSI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MANIKPUR - JHANSI Passenger (51806) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name