Train Time Table

JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
17:39
ORCHHA 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
17:51
BARWA SAGAR 3
21.7 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
18:02
NIVARI 4
31.0 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
18:10
MAGARPUR 5
35.1 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
18:18
TEHARKA 6
43.0 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
18:30
RANIPUR ROAD 7
53.9 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
18:45
MAU RANIPUR 8
64.1 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
18:56
RORA 9
73.6 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
19:09
HARPALPUR 10
84.9 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
19:20
GHUTAI 11
95.8 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
19:31
BELA TAL 12
107.5 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
19:44
KULPAHAR 13
116.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
19:55
CHARKHARI ROAD 14
127.1 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
20:08
MAHOBA 15
137.6 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
20:21
BARIPURA 16
147.7 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
20:33
KABRAI 17
159.2 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
20:45
MATAUNDH 18
171.2 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
20:58
KHAIRAR JN 19
180.4 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
21:40
BANDA JN 20
191.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
22:03
DINGWAHI 21
201.3 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
22:13
KHURHAND 22
210.2 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
22:26
ATARRA 23
223.1 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
22:36
BADAUSA 24
231.9 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
22:49
BHARAT KUP 25
244.5 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
22:58
SHIVRAMPUR 26
251.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
23:10
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 27
260.0 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
23:23
KHOH 28
265.5 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
23:43
BAHILPURWA 29
276.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OHAN
23:55
OHAN CABIN 30
284.8 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
00:30
MANIKPUR JN 31
290.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51805 JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 17:25 6 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
RORA (RORA) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
KABRAI (KBR) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 22:36 1 min 22:37 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
KHOH (KHOH) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
OHAN CABIN (OHAN) 23:55 1 min 23:56 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 00:30 End --------- 1 No

51805 JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) train on RailYatri?

A) JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805)?

A) JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) runs from JHANSI JN to MANIKPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger (51805) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name