Train Time Table

MANIKPUR - SATNA Passenger (51764) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKP
START
MANIKPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKD
08:47
MARKUNDI 2
16.1 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKYR
08:57
TIKARIA 3
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJG
09:11
MAJHAGAWAN 4
36.9 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTHR
09:21
CHITAHRA 5
42.4 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHA
09:31
KHUTAHA 6
50.1 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
09:41
JAITWAR 7
57.5 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HATI
09:54
HATI 8
63.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGM
10:29
SAGMA 9
70.9 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
11:00
SATNA 10
77.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51764 MANIKPUR - SATNA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) --------- Start 08:25 2 No
MARKUNDI (MKD) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
TIKARIA (TKYR) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
CHITAHRA (CTHR) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
KHUTAHA (KTHA) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
HATI (HATI) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
SAGMA (SAGM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name