Train Time Table

CHOPAN - SHAKTINAGAR Passenger (51677) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPU
START
CHOPAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
10:41
BILLI 2
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
10:53
OBRA DAM 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPKD
11:13
PAPRAKUND 4
18.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWF
11:31
MAGARDAHA 5
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRD
12:03
KHULDIL ROAD 6
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCQ
12:23
MIRCHADHORI 7
41.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
12:47
KARAILA ROAD JN 8
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANPR
13:09
ANPARA 9
60.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSL
13:35
KRISHNASHILLA 10
70.8 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKTN
14:15
SHAKTI NAGAR 11
81.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51677 CHOPAN - SHAKTINAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHOPAN (CPU) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
PAPRAKUND (PPKD) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
MAGARDAHA (MWF) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
KHULDIL ROAD (KDRD) 12:03 1 min 12:04 - No
MIRCHADHORI (MCQ) 12:23 1 min 12:24 - No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 12:47 1 min 12:48 - No
ANPARA (ANPR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
KRISHNASHILLA (KRSL) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN) 14:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name