Train Time Table

KATNI - CHOPAN Passenger (51675) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTE
START
KATNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKD
21:33
KATANGI KHURD 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LEK
21:48
LAKHAKHERA 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHA
21:58
SALHANA 4
29.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWK
22:08
PIPARIYA KALAN 5
40.1 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
22:28
KHANNA BANJARI 6
50.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFQ
22:38
MAHROI 7
62.5 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMYA
22:51
DAMOY 8
70.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VST
23:08
BIJAYSOTA 9
80.6 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAR
23:16
BARA 10
83.2 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTJ
23:28
CHHATAINI 11
100.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
23:50
BEOHARI 12
111.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARD
00:13
DUVRI KALAN 13
119.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNC
00:20
KANCHANPUR ROAD 14
142.2 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOBA
00:28
JOBA 15
150.9 Kms| PF #-1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
00:48
MARWASGRAM 16
158.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKBR
00:56
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 17
168.3 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWB
01:13
NIWAS ROAD 18
184.5 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSDL
01:23
BHARSENDI 19
189.6 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSGJ
01:33
SURSARAIGHAT JH 20
194.6 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
01:58
SAREIGRAM 21
203.9 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAJB
02:08
GAJARA BAHARA 22
214.5 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRGM
02:18
DEORAGRAM 23
224.6 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZHL
02:38
MAJHAOLI 24
234.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGW
02:58
BARGAWAN 25
240.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHDA
03:50
MAHDEIYA 26
254.6 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
04:04
SINGRAULI 27
260.2 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHRK
04:26
CHURKI 28
268.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRLR
04:49
KARAILA ROAD JN 29
273.5 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCQ
05:09
MIRCHADHORI 30
281.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDRD
05:29
KHULDIL ROAD 31
292.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWF
05:51
MAGARDAHA 32
297.9 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPKD
06:09
PAPRAKUND 33
304.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OBR
06:16
OBRA DAM 34
310.6 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXLL
06:27
BILLI 35
316.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
08:20
CHOPAN 36
322.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51675 KATNI - CHOPAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI (KTE) --------- Start 21:15 3 No
KATANGI KHURD (KTKD) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
LAKHAKHERA (LEK) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
SALHANA (SLHA) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
PIPARIYA KALAN (PWK) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
MAHROI (MFQ) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
DAMOY (DMYA) 22:51 1 min 22:52 - No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
BARA (BBAR) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
CHHATAINI (CTJ) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
DUVRI KALAN (BARD) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
KANCHANPUR ROAD (KNC) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
JOBA (JOBA) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA (SKBR) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
NIWAS ROAD (NWB) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
BHARSENDI (BSDL) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
SURSARAIGHAT JH (SSGJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
GAJARA BAHARA (GAJB) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
DEORAGRAM (DRGM) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MAJHAOLI (MZHL) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
MAHDEIYA (MHDA) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 04:04 10 mins 04:14 1 No
CHURKI (CHRK) 04:26 1 min 04:27 - No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
MIRCHADHORI (MCQ) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
KHULDIL ROAD (KDRD) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
MAGARDAHA (MWF) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
PAPRAKUND (PPKD) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
CHOPAN (CPU) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name