Train Time Table

KATNI MURWARA - CHIRMIRI Passenger (51605) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KMZ
START
KATNI MURWARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLW
16:56
JHALWARA 2
10.7 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPD
17:08
RUPAUND 3
22.8 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYK
17:17
VILAYATKALAN RD 4
27.1 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
17:29
CHANDIA ROAD 5
39.8 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOA
17:39
LORHA 6
48.7 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
17:55
UMARIA 7
58.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
18:08
KARKELI 8
71.3 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
18:20
NOWROZABAD 9
81.4 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
18:31
BIRSINGHPUR 10
88.6 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDXR
18:39
MUDARIA 11
94.0 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGT
18:50
GHUNGHUTI 12
104.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWA
19:06
BADHWA BARA 13
117.4 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
19:45
SHAHDOL 14
126.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGP
20:01
SINGHPUR 15
131.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHDX
20:09
CHHADA 16
139.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
20:18
BURHAR 17
145.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
20:28
AMLAI 18
154.2 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
20:55
ANUPPUR JN 19
166.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
21:10
MAUHARI 20
174.4 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
21:20
DHURWASIN 21
182.4 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
21:27
HARRAD 22
189.3 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
21:37
KOTMA 23
198.3 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
21:56
BAIHATOLA 24
208.7 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
22:20
BIJURI 25
214.1 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
22:43
BORIDAND 26
222.8 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
23:00
MANENDRAGARH 27
230.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHRM
00:20
CHIRMIRI 28
252.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51605 KATNI MURWARA - CHIRMIRI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) --------- Start 16:30 2 No
JHALWARA (JLW) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
RUPAUND (RPD) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
VILAYATKALAN RD (VYK) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 1 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
LORHA (LOA) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
KARKELI (KKI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
MUDARIA (MDXR) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 1 No
GHUNGHUTI (GGT) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 - No
BADHWA BARA (BDWA) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 - No
CHHADA (CHDX) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 - No
BURHAR (BUH) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 21:37 5 mins 21:42 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 22:43 1 min 22:44 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) 00:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name