Train Time Table

SATARA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Passenger (51441) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STR
START
SATARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
05:32
KOREGAON 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMP
05:47
RAHIMATPUR 3
21.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAZ
05:59
TARGAON 4
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSR
06:14
MASUR 5
45.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIW
06:22
SHIRRAVDE 6
50.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
06:37
KARAD 7
58.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNE
06:50
SHENOLI 8
71.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVNR
07:01
BHAVANI NAGAR 9
80.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKR
07:10
TAKARI 10
85.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
07:24
KIRLOSKARVADI 11
93.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANQ
07:31
AMNAPUR 12
100.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
07:39
BHILAVDI 13
107.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDE
07:47
NANDRE 14
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVR
07:55
MADHAVNAGAR 15
124.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
08:07
SANGLI 16
127.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRB
08:14
VISHRAMBAG 17
128.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
08:27
MIRAJ JN 18
134.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSP
08:44
JAYASINGPUR 19
146.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGT
08:54
NIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE 20
155.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
09:04
HATKANAGALE 21
160.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKD
09:14
RUKADI 22
167.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VV
09:24
VALIVADE 23
174.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOP
09:55
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 24
181.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51441 SATARA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SATARA (STR) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
TARGAON (TAZ) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
MASUR (MSR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
SHIRRAVDE (SIW) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
SHENOLI (SNE) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
BHAVANI NAGAR (BVNR) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
TAKARI (TKR) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
AMNAPUR (ANQ) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
NANDRE (NDE) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
MADHAVNAGAR (MDVR) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
VISHRAMBAG (VRB) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
NIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE (NMGT) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
RUKADI (RKD) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
VALIVADE (VV) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name