Train Time Table

PUNE - SATARA Passenger (51435) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPR
18:23
GHORPURI 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSV
18:36
SASVAD ROAD 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSG
18:42
PHURSUNGI 4
17.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALN
18:49
ALANDI 5
23.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHIV
18:59
SHINDAWANE 6
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABLE
19:14
AMBALE 7
41.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJW
19:19
RAJEVADI 8
46.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
19:38
JEJURI 9
58.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNJ
19:49
DAUNDAJ 10
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLH
20:04
VALHA 11
74.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
20:17
NIRA 12
85.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNN
20:28
LONAND 13
92.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLP
20:44
SALPA 14
101.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKI
20:59
ADARKI 15
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTR
21:19
WATHAR 16
119.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLV
21:29
PALSI 17
129.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSV
21:39
JARANDESHWAR 18
138.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
22:25
SATARA 19
145.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51435 PUNE - SATARA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
GHORPURI (GPR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
SASVAD ROAD (SSV) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
PHURSUNGI (FSG) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
ALANDI (ALN) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
SHINDAWANE (SHIV) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
AMBALE (ABLE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
RAJEVADI (RJW) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
JEJURI (JJR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
DAUNDAJ (DNJ) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
VALHA (WLH) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
NIRA (NIRA) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
SALPA (SLP) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
ADARKI (AKI) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
WATHAR (WTR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
PALSI (PLV) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
SATARA (STR) 22:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name