Train Time Table

PARLI VAIJNATH - MIRAJ Passenger (51425) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRLI
START
PARLI VAIJNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTU
07:49
GHAT NANDUR 2
23.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTY
07:56
MURTI 3
27.4 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNF
08:04
PANGAON 4
35.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPR
08:10
KAREPUR 5
42.8 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOA
08:16
JANWAL 6
51.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDLN
08:24
WADWAL NAGNATH 7
58.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
08:45
LATUR ROAD 8
63.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUR
09:25
LATUR 9
96.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGL
09:44
HARANGUL 10
104.9 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OSA
09:55
AUSA ROAD 11
114.8 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRX
10:12
MURUD 12
132.2 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKY
10:45
DHOKI 13
148.5 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRD
10:57
KALAMB ROAD 14
154.6 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
YSI
11:09
YEDESHI 15
165.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMD
11:32
USMANABAD 16
175.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJR
11:54
PANGRI 17
193.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTW
12:13
BARSI TOWN 18
211.1 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEI
12:34
SHENDRI 19
228.4 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
13:05
KURDUVADI 20
248.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLB
13:33
MODNIMB 21
270.7 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVR
14:10
PANDHARPUR 22
301.4 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGLA
14:43
SANGOLA 23
330.9 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSD
14:52
WASUD 24
339.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVA
15:02
JAVALE 25
347.8 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDG
15:07
MASOBA DONGARGAON 26
352.2 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTRD
15:14
JATH ROAD 27
358.4 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLGN
15:44
DHALGAON 28
376.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNP
15:50
LANGARPETH 29
381.1 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVK
15:58
KAVATHE MAHANKL 30
392.4 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRE
16:13
SULGARE 31
404.3 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNK
16:20
BELANKI 32
409.6 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARAG
16:28
ARAG 33
421.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
18:20
MIRAJ JN 34
438.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51425 PARLI VAIJNATH - MIRAJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
GHAT NANDUR (GTU) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
MURTI (MRTY) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
PANGAON (PNF) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
KAREPUR (KRPR) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
JANWAL (JOA) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
HARANGUL (HGL) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
AUSA ROAD (OSA) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
MURUD (MRX) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
DHOKI (DKY) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
KALAMB ROAD (KMRD) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
YEDESHI (YSI) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 1 No
PANGRI (PJR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
SHENDRI (SEI) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
MODNIMB (MLB) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
PANDHARPUR (PVR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
SANGOLA (SGLA) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
WASUD (WSD) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
JAVALE (JVA) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
MASOBA DONGARGAON (MSDG) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
JATH ROAD (JTRD) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
DHALGAON (DLGN) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
LANGARPETH (LNP) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
SULGARE (SGRE) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
BELANKI (BLNK) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
ARAG (ARAG) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 18:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name