Train Time Table

HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger (51420) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNK
12:41
UNKAL 2
3.9 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVU
12:55
NAVALUR 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
13:04
DHARWAR 4
20.4 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKP
13:17
KYARKOP 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGD
13:24
MUGAD 6
33.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBI
13:37
KAMBRGANVI 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
13:51
ALNAVAR JN 8
57.2 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVG
14:02
TAVARGATTI 9
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAG
14:09
NAGARGALI 10
71.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEV
14:19
DEVARAYI 11
77.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
14:48
LONDA JN 12
90.8 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNJ
15:12
GUNJI 13
104.4 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNP
15:24
KHANAPUR 14
116.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDJ
15:31
IDALHOND 15
125.1 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUR
15:39
DESUR 16
131.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
16:04
BELAGAVI 17
142.1 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXB
16:14
SAMBRE 18
150.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBH
16:22
SULEBHAVI 19
157.7 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUL
16:32
SULADHAL 20
169.2 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCH
16:44
PACHHAPUR 21
178.2 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKH
16:54
PARKANHATTI 22
185.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKK
17:09
GOKAK ROAD 23
194.4 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
17:34
GHATPRABHA 24
199.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGWD
17:44
BAGEWADI 25
207.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKR
18:04
CHIKODI ROAD 26
214.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
18:24
RAYBAG 27
229.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNC
18:34
CHINCHLI 28
239.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
18:49
KUDACHI 29
246.5 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGR
18:59
UGAR KHURD 30
252.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SED
19:09
SHEDBAL 31
262.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJR
19:29
VIJAYANAGAR 32
271.4 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
20:05
MIRAJ JN 33
279.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51420 HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 12:35 3 No
UNKAL (UNK) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
NAVALUR (NVU) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
KYARKOP (KRKP) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
MUGAD (MGD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
KAMBRGANVI (KBI) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
TAVARGATTI (TVG) 14:02 1 min 14:03 - No
NAGARGALI (NAG) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
DEVARAYI (DEV) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
GUNJI (GNJ) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
IDALHOND (IDJ) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
DESUR (DUR) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 16:04 1 min 16:05 3 No
SAMBRE (SXB) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
SULEBHAVI (SBH) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
SULADHAL (SUL) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
PACHHAPUR (PCH) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
PARKANHATTI (PRKH) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
BAGEWADI (BGWD) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
SHEDBAL (SED) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
VIJAYANAGAR (VJR) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 20:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name