Train Time Table

NAGPUR - WARDHA Passenger (51260) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
08:09
AJNI 2
2.9 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRI
08:19
KHAPTI 3
12.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMG
08:27
GUMGAON 4
18.7 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTBR
08:37
BUTI BORI 5
27.5 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOK
08:46
BORKHEDI 6
35.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNI
08:58
SINDI 7
46.9 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGP
09:08
TULJAPUR 8
54.9 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLOR
09:18
SELOO ROAD 9
64.8 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
09:33
SEVAGRAM 10
76.2 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
09:45
WARDHA JN 11
78.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51260 NAGPUR - WARDHA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 08:00 5 No
AJNI (AJNI) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
KHAPTI (KRI) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
GUMGAON (GMG) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
BORKHEDI (BOK) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
SINDI (SNI) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
SELOO ROAD (SLOR) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name