Train Time Table

WARDHA - BALHARSHAH Passenger (UnReserved) (51195) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
WR
START
WARDHA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJC
06:10
CHITODA 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPK
06:15
BHUGAON 3
10.6 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNN
06:30
SONEGAON 4
17.2 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
WG
06:41
WAGHOLI 5
25.6 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGT
06:53
HINGANGHAT 6
33.5 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGI
07:13
NAGARI 7
50.2 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKNI
07:25
CHIKNI ROAD 8
62.0 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRR
07:36
WARORA 9
72.4 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJRI
07:47
MAJRI JN 10
84.9 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUX
07:58
BHANDAK 11
94.7 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAE
08:09
TADALI 12
104.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
08:30
CHANDRAPUR 13
118.9 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUPH
08:41
BABUPETH 14
123.7 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
09:45
BALHARSHAH 15
132.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51195 WARDHA - BALHARSHAH Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
WARDHA JN (WR) --------- Start 06:00 4 No
CHITODA (CHJC) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
BHUGAON (BPK) 06:15 1 min 06:16 2 No
SONEGAON (SNN) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
WAGHOLI (WG) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 06:53 1 min 06:54 2 No
NAGARI (NGI) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
CHIKNI ROAD (CKNI) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 07:36 1 min 07:37 2 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
TADALI (TAE) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
BABUPETH (BUPH) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name