Train Time Table

BHUSAVAL - MUMBAI CSMT Passenger (UnReserved) (51154) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDI
07:21
BHADLI 2
12.4 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
07:31
JALGAON JN 3
24.1 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SS
07:47
SHIRSOLI 4
35.9 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWD
07:57
MHASAVAD 5
45.2 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYJ
08:08
MAHEJI 6
57.1 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHQ
08:16
PARDHANDE 7
64.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
08:23
PACHORA JN 8
71.9 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAA
08:49
GALAN 9
82.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGD
08:59
NAGARDEVLA 10
90.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJ
09:09
KAJGAON 11
97.7 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGL
09:19
VAGHLI 12
107.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
09:40
CHALISGAON JN 13
116.8 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPR
09:54
HIRAPUR 14
124.6 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NI
10:04
NAYDONGRI 15
138.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKE
10:14
PIMPAR KHED 16
148.1 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
10:25
NANDGAON 17
158.8 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJN
10:34
PANJHAN 18
165.4 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSL
10:44
HISVAHAL 19
170.8 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNV
10:54
PANEVADI 20
179.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:05
MANMAD JN 21
184.1 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUM
11:24
SUMMIT 22
195.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
11:38
LASALGAON 23
208.8 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGN
11:54
UGAON 24
218.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
11:59
NIPHAD 25
225.6 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBSN
12:09
KASBE-SUKENE 26
231.7 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KW
12:19
KHERVADI 27
238.3 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODHA
12:29
ODHA 28
245.4 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
13:00
NASIK ROAD 29
257.1 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
13:18
DEVLALI 30
262.8 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LT
13:34
LAHAVIT 31
274.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AV
13:44
ASVALI 32
282.8 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PI
13:54
PADLI 33
291.3 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GO
14:09
GHOTI 34
299.6 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
15:40
IGATPURI 35
307.7 Kms| PF #4 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
16:29
KASARA 36
321.9 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KE
16:39
KHARDI 37
335.4 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATG
16:54
ATGAON 38
347.4 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASO
17:09
ASANGAON 39
357.2 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSD
17:19
VASIND 40
363.2 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDV
17:29
KHADAVLI 41
370.8 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLA
17:34
TITVALA 42
378.4 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABY
17:39
AMBIVLI 43
383.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHAD
17:44
SHAHAD 44
386.2 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:52
KALYAN JN 45
389.3 Kms| PF #5 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
18:13
THANE 46
407.4 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
18:43
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 47
431.8 Kms| PF #6 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSMT
19:05
MUMBAI CSMT 48
440.8 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51154 BHUSAVAL - MUMBAI CSMT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 07:05 7 No
BHADLI (BDI) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:31 3 mins 07:34 2 No
SHIRSOLI (SS) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
MHASAVAD (MWD) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
MAHEJI (MYJ) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
PARDHANDE (PHQ) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
GALAN (GAA) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
NAGARDEVLA (NGD) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
KAJGAON (KJ) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
VAGHLI (VGL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
HIRAPUR (HPR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
NAYDONGRI (NI) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
PIMPAR KHED (PKE) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 2 No
PANJHAN (PJN) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
HISVAHAL (HSL) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
PANEVADI (PNV) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 3 No
SUMMIT (SUM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
UGAON (UGN) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 3 No
KASBE-SUKENE (KBSN) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
KHERVADI (KW) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
ODHA (ODHA) 12:29 1 min 12:30 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
LAHAVIT (LT) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
ASVALI (AV) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
PADLI (PI) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
GHOTI (GO) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
KHARDI (KE) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
ATGAON (ATG) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
ASANGAON (ASO) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
VASIND (VSD) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
KHADAVLI (KDV) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
TITVALA (TLA) 17:34 1 min 17:35 3 No
AMBIVLI (ABY) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
SHAHAD (SHAD) 17:44 1 min 17:45 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 19:05 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name