Train Time Table

MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) (51153) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
05:32
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
05:57
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
06:20
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHAD
06:36
SHAHAD 5
54.6 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABY
06:41
AMBIVLI 6
57.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLA
06:46
TITVALA 7
62.3 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDV
07:44
KHADAVLI 8
69.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSD
08:04
VASIND 9
77.6 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASO
08:09
ASANGAON 10
83.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATG
08:19
ATGAON 11
93.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KE
08:33
KHARDI 12
105.4 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
08:52
KASARA 13
118.8 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
09:35
IGATPURI 14
133.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GO
09:59
GHOTI 15
141.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PI
10:09
PADLI 16
149.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AV
10:19
ASVALI 17
158.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LT
10:29
LAHAVIT 18
166.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
10:39
DEVLALI 19
178.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
10:45
NASIK ROAD 20
183.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODHA
11:12
ODHA 21
195.4 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KW
11:21
KHERVADI 22
202.5 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBSN
11:30
KASBE-SUKENE 23
209.1 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
11:39
NIPHAD 24
215.1 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGN
11:48
UGAON 25
222.1 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
11:59
LASALGAON 26
231.9 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUM
12:13
SUMMIT 27
245.7 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
13:10
MANMAD JN 28
256.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNV
13:24
PANEVADI 29
261.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSL
13:32
HISVAHAL 30
269.9 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJN
13:39
PANJHAN 31
275.3 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
13:49
NANDGAON 32
282.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKE
13:58
PIMPAR KHED 33
292.7 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NI
14:08
NAYDONGRI 34
302.5 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPR
14:19
HIRAPUR 35
316.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
14:28
CHALISGAON JN 36
324.0 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGL
14:41
VAGHLI 37
333.3 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJ
14:48
KAJGAON 38
343.1 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGD
14:55
NAGARDEVLA 39
350.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAA
15:03
GALAN 40
358.3 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
15:15
PACHORA JN 41
368.9 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHQ
15:21
PARDHANDE 42
376.2 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYJ
15:29
MAHEJI 43
383.7 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWD
15:39
MHASAVAD 44
395.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SS
16:29
SHIRSOLI 45
404.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
16:45
JALGAON JN 46
416.6 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDI
17:24
BHADLI 47
428.4 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:00
BHUSAVAL JN 48
440.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51153 MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 05:25 2 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:32 3 mins 05:35 4 No
THANE (TNA) 05:57 3 mins 06:00 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 4 No
SHAHAD (SHAD) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
AMBIVLI (ABY) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
TITVALA (TLA) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
KHADAVLI (KDV) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
VASIND (VSD) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
ASANGAON (ASO) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
ATGAON (ATG) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
KHARDI (KE) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
KASARA (KSRA) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
GHOTI (GO) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
PADLI (PI) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
ASVALI (AV) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
LAHAVIT (LT) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
ODHA (ODHA) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
KHERVADI (KW) 11:21 1 min 11:22 2 No
KASBE-SUKENE (KBSN) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
UGAON (UGN) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
SUMMIT (SUM) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
PANEVADI (PNV) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
HISVAHAL (HSL) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
PANJHAN (PJN) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
PIMPAR KHED (PKE) 13:58 1 min 13:59 2 No
NAYDONGRI (NI) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
HIRAPUR (HPR) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 14:28 5 mins 14:33 2 No
VAGHLI (VGL) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
KAJGAON (KJ) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
NAGARDEVLA (NGD) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
GALAN (GAA) 15:03 1 min 15:04 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 15:15 1 min 15:16 3 No
PARDHANDE (PHQ) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
MAHEJI (MYJ) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
MHASAVAD (MWD) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
SHIRSOLI (SS) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 3 No
BHADLI (BDI) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name