Train Time Table

Bjp Bb Fast Passenger (51030) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJP
START
VIJAYAPURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNL
15:08
MINCHNAL 2
18.3 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBL
15:19
NIMBAL 3
37.1 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDR
15:34
INDI ROAD 4
50.6 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHN
15:49
LACHYAN 5
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVL
16:09
TADWAL 6
74.4 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
17:00
HOTGI 7
94.5 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
17:25
SOLAPUR JN 8
109.7 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
18:38
KURDUVADI 9
188.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEUR
19:08
JEUR 10
222.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGVN
20:08
BHIGWAN 11
268.8 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
21:15
DAUND JN 12
296.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
22:04
URULI 13
343.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:55
PUNE JN 14
372.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
23:13
SHIVAJINAGAR 15
374.4 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
23:19
KHADKI 16
378.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAPD
23:24
DAPODI 17
380.2 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMP
23:31
PIMPRI 18
386.1 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
23:39
CHINCHVAD 19
388.4 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRD
23:44
AKURDI 20
391.5 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEHR
23:53
DEHU ROAD 21
396.5 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
00:18
TALEGAON 22
406.1 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDN
00:24
VADGAON 23
410.1 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMST
00:30
KAMSHET 24
419.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
01:13
LONAVALA 25
435.7 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAD
01:18
KHANDALA 26
439.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
01:53
KARJAT 27
463.5 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUD
02:28
BADLAPUR 28
495.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABH
02:38
AMBARNATH 29
503.6 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULNR
02:43
ULHASNAGAR 30
506.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
02:52
KALYAN JN 31
510.0 Kms| PF #6 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
03:17
THANE 32
528.2 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
03:42
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 33
552.5 Kms| PF #6 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSTM
04:10
MUMBAI CST 34
561.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51030 Bjp Bb Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
LACHYAN (LHN) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
TADWAL (TVL) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
JEUR (JEUR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BHIGWAN (BGVN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 21:15 15 mins 21:30 1 No
URULI (URI) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 23:13 1 min 23:14 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
DAPODI (DAPD) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 23:31 1 min 23:32 2 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 23:39 1 min 23:40 3 No
AKURDI (AKRD) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
VADGAON (VDN) 00:24 1 min 00:25 2 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 00:30 1 min 00:31 - No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 - No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
BADLAPUR (BUD) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
AMBARNATH (ABH) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
ULHASNAGAR (ULNR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 6 No
THANE (TNA) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:42 3 mins 03:45 6 No
MUMBAI CST (CSTM) 04:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name