Train Time Table

Bjp Fast Passenger (51029) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
23:07
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:32
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:52
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULNR
00:07
ULHASNAGAR 5
55.5 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABH
00:15
AMBARNATH 6
58.0 Kms| PF #3 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUD
00:22
BADLAPUR 7
65.6 Kms| PF #2 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
00:54
KARJAT 8
98.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAD
01:39
KHANDALA 9
122.1 Kms| PF #-1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
01:52
LONAVALA 10
125.8 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMST
02:12
KAMSHET 11
141.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
02:23
TALEGAON 12
155.4 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEHR
02:39
DEHU ROAD 13
165.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCH
02:58
CHINCHVAD 14
173.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMP
03:04
PIMPRI 15
175.4 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KK
03:23
KHADKI 16
183.5 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVJR
03:28
SHIVAJINAGAR 17
187.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:05
PUNE JN 18
189.5 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
04:46
URULI 19
218.3 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
05:50
DAUND JN 20
264.9 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGVN
06:19
BHIGWAN 21
292.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEUR
07:08
JEUR 22
338.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
08:20
KURDUVADI 23
373.0 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
09:50
SOLAPUR JN 24
451.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HG
10:19
HOTGI 25
467.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVL
10:39
TADWAL 26
487.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHN
10:54
LACHYAN 27
500.4 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDR
11:04
INDI ROAD 28
510.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBL
11:16
NIMBAL 29
524.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNL
11:29
MINCHNAL 30
543.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
12:30
VIJAYAPURA 31
561.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51029 Bjp Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 22:55 9 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 4 No
ULHASNAGAR (ULNR) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
AMBARNATH (ABH) 00:15 1 min 00:16 3 No
BADLAPUR (BUD) 00:22 1 min 00:23 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:52 3 mins 01:55 1 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 02:12 1 min 02:13 - No
TALEGAON (TGN) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 02:39 1 min 02:40 2 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 03:04 1 min 03:05 2 No
KHADKI (KK) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 4 No
URULI (URI) 04:46 1 min 04:47 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 3 No
BHIGWAN (BGVN) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
JEUR (JEUR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
TADWAL (TVL) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
LACHYAN (LHN) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 12:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name