Train Time Table

Fast Passenger (51028) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PVR
START
PANDHARPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLB
17:54
MODNIMB 2
30.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
18:20
KURDUVADI 3
53.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEUR
19:08
JEUR 4
87.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGVN
20:08
BHIGWAN 5
133.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
21:15
DAUND JN 6
161.1 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
21:51
KEDGAON 7
182.5 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
22:04
URULI 8
207.7 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
23:00
PUNE JN 9
236.5 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
23:13
SHIVAJINAGAR 10
238.9 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
23:19
KHADKI 11
242.5 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAPD
23:24
DAPODI 12
244.7 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMP
23:31
PIMPRI 13
250.6 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
23:39
CHINCHVAD 14
252.8 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRD
23:44
AKURDI 15
256.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEHR
23:53
DEHU ROAD 16
261.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
00:18
TALEGAON 17
270.6 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDN
00:24
VADGAON 18
274.6 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMST
00:30
KAMSHET 19
284.3 Kms| PF #2 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
01:13
LONAVALA 20
300.2 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAD
01:19
KHANDALA 21
303.9 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
01:53
KARJAT 22
328.0 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUD
02:29
BADLAPUR 23
360.4 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABH
02:39
AMBARNATH 24
368.0 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULNR
02:44
ULHASNAGAR 25
370.4 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
02:52
KALYAN JN 26
374.5 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
03:17
THANE 27
392.7 Kms| PF #6 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
03:42
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 28
417.0 Kms| PF #6 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
04:10
MUMBAI CSMT 29
426.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51028 Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANDHARPUR (PVR) --------- Start 17:25 2 No
MODNIMB (MLB) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 1 No
JEUR (JEUR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BHIGWAN (BGVN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 21:15 15 mins 21:30 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
URULI (URI) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 23:13 1 min 23:14 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
DAPODI (DAPD) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 23:31 1 min 23:32 2 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 23:39 1 min 23:40 3 No
AKURDI (AKRD) 23:44 1 min 23:45 2 No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 3 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
VADGAON (VDN) 00:24 1 min 00:25 2 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 00:30 1 min 00:31 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 01:19 1 min 01:20 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
BADLAPUR (BUD) 02:29 1 min 02:30 3 No
AMBARNATH (ABH) 02:39 1 min 02:40 3 No
ULHASNAGAR (ULNR) 02:44 1 min 02:45 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 3 No
THANE (TNA) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:42 3 mins 03:45 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:10 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name