Train Time Table

FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local (47207) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FM
START
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
19:12
HUPPUGUDA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
19:16
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 3
3.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
19:18
KACHEGUDA DBR 4
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
19:20
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
19:24
KACHEGUDA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
19:28
VIDYANAGAR 7
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
19:30
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 8
10.5 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
19:32
ARTS COLLEGE 9
11.2 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
19:34
SITAFAL MANDI 10
12.3 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
19:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
14.4 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
19:45
JAMES STREET 12
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
19:47
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 13
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
19:50
BEGAMPET 14
19.3 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
19:52
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 15
20.4 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
19:54
FATEHNAGAR 16
21.6 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
19:57
BHARTNAGAR 17
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
19:59
BORABANDA 18
26.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
20:02
HITECH CITY 19
29.4 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
20:06
HAFIZPETA 20
32.3 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
20:09
CHANDANAGAR 21
35.7 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
20:30
LINGAMPALLI 22
37.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47207 FALAKNUMA - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) --------- Start 19:10 3 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 19:30 1 min 19:31 1 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 19:50 1 min 19:51 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 19:52 1 min 19:53 2 No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 20:02 1 min 20:03 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 20:06 1 min 20:07 2 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 20:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name