Train Time Table

FALAKNUMA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Local (47202) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FM
START
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
20:12
HUPPUGUDA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
20:14
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 3
3.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
20:16
KACHEGUDA DBR 4
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
20:20
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 5
5.7 Kms| PF #2 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
20:25
KACHEGUDA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
20:27
VIDYANAGAR 7
9.2 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
20:29
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 8
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
20:31
ARTS COLLEGE 9
11.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
20:33
SITAFAL MANDI 10
12.3 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
14.4 Kms| PF #10 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
20:45
JAMES STREET 12
16.1 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
20:47
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 13
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
20:51
NECKLACE ROAD 14
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
20:54
KHAIRATABAD DCN 15
21.1 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
20:58
LAKDIKAPUL 16
22.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYB
21:15
HYDERABAD DECCAN 17
23.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47202 FALAKNUMA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) --------- Start 20:10 2 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 20:20 1 min 20:21 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 10 No
JAMES STREET (JET) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name