Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECCAN - LINGAMPALLI Local (47120) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
18:59
LAKDIKAPUL 2
1.4 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
19:01
KHAIRATABAD DCN 3
2.5 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
19:03
NECKLACE ROAD 4
3.7 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
19:06
BEGAMPET 5
5.8 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
19:08
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 6
6.9 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
19:10
FATEHNAGAR 7
8.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
19:13
BHARTNAGAR 8
10.6 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
19:15
BORABANDA 9
12.9 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
19:19
HITECH CITY 10
15.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
19:23
HAFIZPETA 11
18.8 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
19:27
CHANDANAGAR 12
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
19:45
LINGAMPALLI 13
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47120 HYDERABAD DECCAN - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 18:57 1 No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 19:03 1 min 19:04 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 19:06 1 min 19:07 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 19:08 1 min 19:09 2 No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 19:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name