Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECCAN - LINGAMPALLI Local (47113) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
14:22
LAKDIKAPUL 2
1.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
14:24
KHAIRATABAD DCN 3
2.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
14:26
NECKLACE ROAD 4
3.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
14:29
BEGAMPET 5
5.8 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
14:31
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 6
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
14:33
FATEHNAGAR 7
8.1 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
14:36
BHARTNAGAR 8
10.6 Kms| PF #2 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
14:38
BORABANDA 9
12.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
14:42
HITECH CITY 10
15.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
14:46
HAFIZPETA 11
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
14:50
CHANDANAGAR 12
22.2 Kms| PF #2 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
15:05
LINGAMPALLI 13
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47113 HYDERABAD DECCAN - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 14:22 1 min 14:23 - No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 14:26 1 min 14:27 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 14:33 1 min 14:34 1 No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 14:36 1 min 14:37 2 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 14:38 1 min 14:39 - No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 14:46 1 min 14:47 - No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 14:50 1 min 14:51 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 15:05 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name