Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECCAN - LINGAMPALLI Local (47104) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPL
07:48
LAKDIKAPUL 2
1.4 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
07:50
KHAIRATABAD DCN 3
2.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLRD
07:52
NECKLACE ROAD 4
3.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
07:56
BEGAMPET 5
5.8 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
07:58
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 6
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
08:00
FATEHNAGAR 7
8.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
08:03
BHARTNAGAR 8
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
08:05
BORABANDA 9
12.9 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
08:09
HITECH CITY 10
15.9 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
08:13
HAFIZPETA 11
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
08:17
CHANDANAGAR 12
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
08:31
LINGAMPALLI 13
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47104 HYDERABAD DECCAN - LINGAMPALLI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 07:46 3 No
LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 07:56 1 min 07:57 2 No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 08:31 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name