Train Time Table

CHENGALPATTU - ARAKKONAM Passenger (44004) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CGL
START
CHENGALPATTU 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDY
20:30
REDIPALAYAM 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VB
20:35
VILLIYAMBAKKAM 3
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALR
20:41
PALUR 4
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYV
20:44
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM 5
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJ
20:51
WALAJABAD 6
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTT
21:00
NATHAPETTAI 7
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJE
21:07
KANCHIPURAM EAST 8
35.0 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
21:11
KANCHIPURAM 9
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMLP
21:23
TIRUMALPUR 10
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKO
21:44
TAKKOLAM 11
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPM
21:55
MELPAKKAM 12
64.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
22:15
ARAKKONAM 13
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

44004 CHENGALPATTU - ARAKKONAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) --------- Start 20:25 - No
REDIPALAYAM (RDY) 20:30 1 min 20:31 - No
VILLIYAMBAKKAM (VB) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
PALUR (PALR) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM (PYV) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
WALAJABAD (WJ) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
NATHAPETTAI (NTT) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) 21:07 1 min 21:08 2 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
TAKKOLAM (TKO) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
MELPAKKAM (MLPM) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 22:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name