Train Time Table

KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43902) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KBT
START
KADAMBATTUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
06:13
EGATTUR HALT 2
2.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
06:18
TIRUVALLUR 3
5.7 Kms| PF #3 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
06:22
PUTLUR HALT 4
8.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
06:25
SEVVAPET ROAD 5
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
06:28
VEPPAMPATTU 6
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
06:33
TIRUNINRAVUR 7
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
06:36
PATTABIRAM WEST 8
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
06:38
PATTABIRAM EAST 9
25.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
06:42
HINDU COLLEGE 10
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
06:46
AVADI 11
33.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
06:50
ANNANUR 12
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
06:53
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 13
37.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
06:56
AMBATTUR 14
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
06:59
PATTARAVKKAM 15
40.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
07:02
KORATTUR 16
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
07:06
VILLIVAKKAM 17
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
07:13
PERAMBUR 18
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
07:15
VYASARPADI 19
50.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
07:18
BASIN BRIDGE JN 20
52.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
07:35
MOORE MARKET 21
54.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43902 KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) --------- Start 06:10 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 06:13 1 min 06:14 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 06:18 1 min 06:19 3 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 06:38 1 min 06:39 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
AVADI (AVD) 06:46 1 min 06:47 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 06:53 1 min 06:54 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name