Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43708) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
18:28
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
18:31
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
18:34
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
18:39
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
18:42
NEMILICHERRY HALT 6
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
18:46
PATTABIRAM 7
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
18:48
HINDU COLLEGE 8
17.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
18:52
AVADI 9
20.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
18:56
ANNANUR 10
23.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
18:59
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
24.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
19:02
AMBATTUR 12
26.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
19:05
PATTARAVKKAM 13
27.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
19:08
KORATTUR 14
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
19:12
VILLIVAKKAM 15
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
19:15
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 16
34.1 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
19:17
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 17
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
19:19
PERAMBUR 18
36.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
19:21
VYASARPADI JEEVA 19
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
19:27
WASHERMANPET 20
40.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
19:32
ROYAPURAM 21
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
19:45
CHENNAI BEACH 22
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43708 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 18:28 1 min 18:29 2 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
AVADI (AVD) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 19:08 1 min 19:09 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 19:15 1 min 19:16 2 No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 19:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name