Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43706) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
17:58
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
18:01
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
18:04
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
18:09
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
18:11
PATTABIRAM WEST 6
16.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
18:13
PATTABIRAM EAST 7
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
18:18
HINDU COLLEGE 8
24.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
18:22
AVADI 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
18:26
ANNANUR 10
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
18:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
18:32
AMBATTUR 12
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
18:35
PATTARAVKKAM 13
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
18:38
KORATTUR 14
36.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
18:42
VILLIVAKKAM 15
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
18:49
PERAMBUR 16
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
18:51
VYASARPADI 17
45.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
18:57
WASHERMANPET 18
48.2 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
19:02
ROYAPURAM 19
49.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
19:20
CHENNAI BEACH 20
51.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43706 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 17:55 1 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 18:13 1 min 18:14 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
AVADI (AVD) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 18:32 1 min 18:33 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 18:35 1 min 18:36 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 18:38 1 min 18:39 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 19:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name