Train Time Table

AVADI - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43602) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AVD
START
AVADI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
04:13
ANNANUR 2
2.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
04:16
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 3
3.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
04:19
AMBATTUR 4
5.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
04:22
PATTARAVKKAM 5
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
04:25
KORATTUR 6
8.9 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
04:29
VILLIVAKKAM 7
11.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
04:32
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 8
13.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
04:34
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 9
14.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
04:36
PERAMBUR 10
15.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
04:38
VYASARPADI JEEVA 11
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
04:44
WASHERMANPET 12
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
04:49
ROYAPURAM 13
20.9 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
05:05
CHENNAI BEACH 14
22.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43602 AVADI - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AVADI (AVD) --------- Start 04:10 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 04:13 1 min 04:14 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 04:16 1 min 04:17 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 04:22 1 min 04:23 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 04:25 1 min 04:26 2 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 04:29 1 min 04:30 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 04:32 1 min 04:33 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 04:34 1 min 04:35 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 04:36 1 min 04:37 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 04:38 1 min 04:39 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 05:05 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name