Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
20:29
PULIYAMANGALAM 2
1.9 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
20:32
MOSUR 3
4.8 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
20:37
TIRUVALANGADU 4
10.4 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
20:42
MANUR 5
14.6 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
20:46
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 6
18.2 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
20:50
EGATTUR HALT 7
23.8 Kms| PF #0 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
20:56
TIRUVALLUR 8
27.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
21:03
PUTLUR HALT 9
29.8 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
21:06
SEVVAPET ROAD 10
33.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
21:09
VEPPAMPATTU 11
36.4 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
21:14
TIRUNINRAVUR 12
39.5 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
21:23
HINDU COLLEGE 13
44.7 Kms| PF #0 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
21:27
AVADI 14
47.6 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
21:31
ANNANUR 15
50.3 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
21:34
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 16
51.4 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
21:37
AMBATTUR 17
53.2 Kms| PF #0 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
21:40
PATTARAVKKAM 18
54.6 Kms| PF #0 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
21:43
KORATTUR 19
56.5 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
21:47
VILLIVAKKAM 20
59.4 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
21:50
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 21
61.1 Kms| PF #0 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
21:52
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 22
62.5 Kms| PF #0 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
21:54
PERAMBUR 23
63.2 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
21:56
VYASARPADI JEEVA 24
64.5 Kms| PF #0 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
21:59
BASIN BRIDGE JN 25
66.5 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
22:25
MOORE MARKET 26
68.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43434 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 20:25 4 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
MANUR (MAF) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 20:56 4 mins 21:00 3 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
AVADI (AVD) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 21:34 1 min 21:35 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 21:37 1 min 21:38 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 21:40 1 min 21:41 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 21:43 1 min 21:44 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 21:56 1 min 21:57 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 22:25 End --------- - No

43434 ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) train on RailYatri?

A) ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434)?

A) ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) runs from ARAKKONAM to MOORE MARKET Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name