Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
16:34
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
16:37
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
16:39
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
16:46
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
16:50
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #0 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
16:53
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #0 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
16:56
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
16:59
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
17:02
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #0 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
17:07
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
17:11
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #0 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
17:13
PATTABIRAM EAST 13
29.0 Kms| PF #0 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
17:15
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
32.1 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
17:20
TIRUNINRAVUR 15
36.0 Kms| PF #0 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
17:24
VEPPAMPATTU 16
39.1 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
17:28
SEVVAPET ROAD 17
42.5 Kms| PF #0 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
17:31
PUTLUR HALT 18
45.8 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
17:50
TIRUVALLUR 19
48.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43235 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 16:30 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 16:50 1 min 16:51 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 17:02 1 min 17:03 - No
AVADI (AVD) 17:07 1 min 17:08 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 17:20 1 min 17:21 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 17:28 1 min 17:29 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:50 End --------- - No

43235 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235)?

A) CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) runs from MOORE MARKET to TIRUVALLUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name