Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43211) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
08:09
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
1.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
08:12
VYASARPADI 3
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:14
PERAMBUR 4
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
08:21
VILLIVAKKAM 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
08:25
KORATTUR 6
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
08:28
PATTARAVKKAM 7
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
08:31
AMBATTUR 8
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
08:34
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
08:37
ANNANUR 10
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
08:44
AVADI 11
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
08:48
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
08:50
PATTABIRAM EAST 13
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
08:52
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
08:57
TIRUNINRAVUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
09:01
VEPPAMPATTU 16
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
09:05
SEVVAPET ROAD 17
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
09:08
PUTLUR HALT 18
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
09:20
TIRUVALLUR 19
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43211 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 08:05 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
AVADI (AVD) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 08:48 1 min 08:49 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 09:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name