Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43115) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
15:09
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
15:12
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
15:14
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
15:16
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
15:18
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
15:21
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
15:25
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
15:28
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
15:31
AMBATTUR 10
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
15:34
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
15:37
ANNANUR 12
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
15:44
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
15:48
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTMS
15:53
PATTABIRAM MILITARY 15
27.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
16:15
PATTABIRAM EAST 16
29.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43115 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 15:05 1 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 15:12 1 min 15:13 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 15:18 1 min 15:19 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 15:25 1 min 15:26 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 15:28 1 min 15:29 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 15:31 1 min 15:32 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 15:37 1 min 15:38 - No
AVADI (AVD) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
PATTABIRAM MILITARY (PTMS) 15:53 1 min 15:54 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 16:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name