Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43103) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
05:29
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
05:32
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
05:34
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
05:41
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
05:45
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
05:48
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
05:51
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
05:54
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
05:57
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
06:02
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
06:06
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
06:09
PATTABIRAM EAST 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTMS
06:35
PATTABIRAM MILITARY 14
30.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43103 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 05:05 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 05:48 1 min 05:49 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 05:51 1 min 05:52 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
AVADI (AVD) 06:02 1 min 06:03 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
PATTABIRAM MILITARY (PTMS) 06:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name