Train Time Table

SULLURUPETA - MOOR MARKET Local (42406) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPE
START
SULLURUPETA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
10:07
AKKAMPET 2
5.5 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
10:13
TADA 3
12.5 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
10:20
ARAMBAKKAM 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
10:29
ELAVUR 5
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
10:34
GUMMIDIPUNDI 6
35.2 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
10:39
KAVARAIPPETTAI 7
41.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
10:49
PONNERI 8
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
10:58
ANUPPAMBATTU 9
52.5 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
11:02
MINJUR 10
56.5 Kms| PF #3 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
11:05
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 11
58.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
11:07
ATTIPPATTU 12
60.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
11:10
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 13
62.2 Kms| PF #3 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
11:14
ENNORE 14
66.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
11:16
KATHIVAKKAM 15
68.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
11:19
WIMCO NAGAR 16
71.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
11:25
TIRUVOTTIYUR 17
73.5 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VOC
11:29
VOC NAGAR 18
75.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
11:31
TONDIARPETTAI 19
77.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
11:33
KORUKKUPET JN 20
78.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
11:38
BASIN BRIDGE JN 21
80.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
12:10
MOORE MARKET 22
82.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42406 SULLURUPETA - MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULLURUPETA (SPE) --------- Start 10:00 3 No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 10:07 1 min 10:08 2 No
TADA (TADA) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
ELAVUR (ELR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 10:39 1 min 10:40 3 No
PONNERI (PON) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
MINJUR (MJR) 11:02 1 min 11:03 3 No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 11:10 1 min 11:11 3 No
ENNORE (ENR) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
VOC NAGAR (VOC) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 11:33 1 min 11:34 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 12:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name