Train Time Table

PONNERI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (42302) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PON
START
PONNERI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
08:07
ANUPPAMBATTU 2
4.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
08:11
MINJUR 3
8.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
08:14
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 4
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
08:16
ATTIPPATTU 5
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
08:19
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 6
14.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
08:23
ENNORE 7
18.7 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
08:25
KATHIVAKKAM 8
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
08:28
WIMCO NAGAR 9
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
08:32
TIRUVOTTIYUR 10
25.7 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
08:37
TONDIARPETTAI 11
29.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
08:39
KORUKKUPET JN 12
30.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
08:44
BASIN BRIDGE JN 13
32.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
09:15
MOORE MARKET 14
34.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42302 PONNERI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PONNERI (PON) --------- Start 08:00 3 No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 09:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name