Train Time Table

GUMMIDIPUNDI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (42024) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GPD
START
GUMMIDIPUNDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
13:06
KAVARAIPPETTAI 2
5.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
13:15
PONNERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #3 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
13:23
ANUPPAMBATTU 4
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
13:25
MINJUR 5
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
13:30
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 6
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
13:32
ATTIPPATTU 7
25.2 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
13:35
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 8
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
13:39
ENNORE 9
31.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
13:41
KATHIVAKKAM 10
32.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
13:44
WIMCO NAGAR 11
35.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
13:48
TIRUVOTTIYUR 12
38.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
13:53
TONDIARPETTAI 13
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
13:55
KORUKKUPET JN 14
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
14:00
BASIN BRIDGE JN 15
45.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
14:25
MOORE MARKET 16
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42024 GUMMIDIPUNDI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) --------- Start 12:55 3 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 13:06 1 min 13:07 - No
PONNERI (PON) 13:15 1 min 13:16 3 No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 13:23 1 min 13:24 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 13:25 3 mins 13:28 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 13:30 1 min 13:31 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 13:32 1 min 13:33 2 No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 13:48 1 min 13:49 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 13:53 1 min 13:54 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 13:55 1 min 13:56 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 14:00 1 min 14:01 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 14:25 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name