Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - GUMMIDIPUNDI Local (42017) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
11:41
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
11:45
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
11:47
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
11:54
TIRUVOTTIYUR 5
9.1 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
12:00
WIMCO NAGAR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
12:03
KATHIVAKKAM 7
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
12:09
ENNORE 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
12:16
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 9
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
12:18
ATTIPPATTU 10
22.2 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
12:20
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 11
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
12:23
MINJUR 12
26.1 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
12:27
ANUPPAMBATTU 13
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
12:32
PONNERI 14
34.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
12:38
KAVARAIPPETTAI 15
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
13:05
GUMMIDIPUNDI 16
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42017 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - GUMMIDIPUNDI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 11:35 3 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 12:03 1 min 12:04 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 12:20 1 min 12:21 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 12:27 1 min 12:28 - No
PONNERI (PON) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 12:38 1 min 12:39 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 13:05 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name