Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSF
11:03
CHENNAI FORT 2
1.5 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPKT
11:05
CHENNAI PARK TOWN 3
2.3 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCPT
11:07
CHINTADRIPET 4
3.2 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCPK
11:09
CHEPAUK 5
4.7 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTCN
11:11
TRIPLICANE 6
5.4 Kms| PF #0 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHS
11:13
LIGHT HOUSE 7
6.7 Kms| PF #0 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKAK
11:17
MUNDAKA K A KOIL 8
7.7 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTMY
11:18
THIRUMAYILAI 9
8.4 Kms| PF #0 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDY
11:20
MANDAVELI 10
9.5 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWYR
11:22
GREENWAYS ROAD 11
10.8 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTPM
11:24
KOTTURPURAM 12
11.7 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTBR
11:26
KASTURBA NAGAR 13
12.6 Kms| PF #0 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDR
11:28
INDIRA NAGAR 14
13.7 Kms| PF #0 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYMR
11:29
TIRUVANMIYUR 15
14.5 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRMN
11:32
TARAMANI 16
16.4 Kms| PF #0 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGD
11:34
PERUNGUDI 17
17.5 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLCY
11:45
VELACHERY 18
19.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

41533 CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 11:00 - No
CHENNAI FORT (MSF) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
CHENNAI PARK TOWN (MPKT) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
CHINTADRIPET (MCPT) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
CHEPAUK (MCPK) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
TRIPLICANE (MTCN) 11:11 1 min 11:12 - No
LIGHT HOUSE (MLHS) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
MUNDAKA K A KOIL (MKAK) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
THIRUMAYILAI (MTMY) 11:18 1 min 11:19 - No
MANDAVELI (MNDY) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
GREENWAYS ROAD (GWYR) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
KOTTURPURAM (KTPM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
KASTURBA NAGAR (KTBR) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
INDIRA NAGAR (INDR) 11:28 1 min 11:29 - No
TIRUVANMIYUR (TYMR) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
TARAMANI (TRMN) 11:32 1 min 11:33 - No
PERUNGUDI (PRGD) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
VELACHERY (VLCY) 11:45 End --------- - No

41533 CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533)?

A) CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) runs from CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI BEACH - VELACHERY Local (41533) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name