Train Time Table

PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PKU
START
PANSKURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
12:09
NARAYAN PAKURIA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
12:13
BHOGPUR 3
9.0 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
12:17
NANDAHGANJA 4
12.0 Kms| PF #0 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
12:21
MECHEDA 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
12:25
KOLAGHAT GOODS 6
18.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
12:30
DEULTI 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
12:33
GHORAGHATA 8
25.0 Kms| PF #0 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
12:37
BAGNAN 9
28.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
12:42
KULGACHIA 10
33.0 Kms| PF #0 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
12:46
BIR SHIBPUR 11
37.0 Kms| PF #0 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
12:50
ULUBARIA 12
41.0 Kms| PF #5 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
12:55
PHULESWAR 13
43.0 Kms| PF #3 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
12:59
CHENGEL 14
46.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
13:03
BAURIA JN 15
49.0 Kms| PF #4 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
13:07
NALPUR 16
53.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
13:11
ABADA 17
56.0 Kms| PF #0 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
13:14
SANKRALL 18
57.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
13:19
ANDUL 19
61.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
13:27
SANTRAGACHI JN 20
65.0 Kms| PF #5 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
13:30
RAMRAJATALA 21
67.0 Kms| PF #4 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
13:34
DASNAGAR 22
68.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
13:37
TIKIAPARA 23
70.0 Kms| PF #0 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
14:02
HOWRAH JN 24
73.0 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38432 PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANSKURA (PKU) --------- Start 12:05 1 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 12:13 1 min 12:14 2 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 12:17 1 min 12:18 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 12:30 1 min 12:31 2 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 12:33 1 min 12:34 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 12:37 1 min 12:38 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 12:42 1 min 12:43 - No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 12:46 1 min 12:47 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 12:50 1 min 12:51 5 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 12:55 1 min 12:56 3 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 12:59 1 min 13:00 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 13:03 1 min 13:04 4 No
NALPUR (NALR) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 13:11 1 min 13:12 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
ANDUL (ADL) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 13:27 1 min 13:28 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 13:30 1 min 13:31 4 No
DASNAGAR (DSNR) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 13:37 1 min 13:38 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:02 End --------- 13 No

38432 PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) train on RailYatri?

A) PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432)?

A) PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) runs from PANSKURA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38432) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name