Train Time Table

TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37322) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TAK
START
TARAKESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
07:57
LOKNATH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
08:02
BAHIR KHANDA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
08:05
KAIKALA 4
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
08:08
HARIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
08:11
MALIYA 6
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
08:14
NALIKUL 7
17.0 Kms| PF #10 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
08:18
KAMARKUNDU 8
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
08:21
SINGUR 9
24.0 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
08:25
NASIBPUR 10
27.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
08:28
DIARA 11
29.0 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
08:43
SEORAPHULI 12
35.0 Kms| PF #3 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
08:50
SERAMPORE 13
38.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
08:57
KONNAGAR 14
43.0 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
08:59
UTTARPARA 15
47.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
09:02
BALLY 16
48.0 Kms| PF #3 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
09:08
LILUAH 17
53.0 Kms| PF #5 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
09:24
HOWRAH JN 18
57.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37322 TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TARAKESWAR (TAK) --------- Start 07:55 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 08:02 1 min 08:03 - No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
HARIPAL (HPL) 08:08 1 min 08:09 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
NALIKUL (NKL) 08:14 1 min 08:15 10 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
SINGUR (SIU) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
DIARA (DEA) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 08:43 1 min 08:44 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 08:50 1 min 08:51 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 08:57 1 min 08:58 2 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 09:02 1 min 09:03 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 09:08 1 min 09:09 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:24 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name