Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36860) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
22:15
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
22:20
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
22:25
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
22:28
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
22:32
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #3 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
22:35
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
22:39
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
22:42
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #3 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
22:47
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
22:50
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRAE
22:53
CHERAGRAM BH 12
41.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
22:55
SIBAICHANDI 13
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
22:58
DHANIAKHALI 14
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
23:01
BELMURI 15
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
23:03
PORABAZAR 16
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
23:07
CHANDANPUR 17
54.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
23:11
MADHU SUDANPUR 18
58.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
23:15
KAMARKUNDU 19
61.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
23:18
BALARAMBATI 20
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
23:20
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 21
65.3 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
23:23
BARUIPARA 22
68.5 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
23:27
BEGUMPUR 23
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
23:30
JANAI ROAD 24
74.2 Kms| PF #4 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
23:33
GOBRA 25
77.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
23:37
DANKUNI 26
79.8 Kms| PF #3 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
23:41
BELANAGAR 27
83.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
23:44
BALLY 28
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
23:47
BELUR 29
88.1 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
23:50
LILUAH 30
89.8 Kms| PF #2 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
00:10
HOWRAH JN 31
94.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36860 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 22:10 7 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 22:32 1 min 22:33 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 22:35 1 min 22:36 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 22:39 1 min 22:40 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 22:42 1 min 22:43 3 No
GURAP (GRAE) 22:47 1 min 22:48 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 22:50 1 min 22:51 1 No
CHERAGRAM BH (CRAE) 22:53 1 min 22:54 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 22:55 1 min 22:56 - No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 22:58 1 min 22:59 - No
BELMURI (BMAE) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 23:03 1 min 23:04 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 23:07 1 min 23:08 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 23:11 1 min 23:12 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 23:18 1 min 23:19 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 23:20 1 min 23:21 2 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 23:23 1 min 23:24 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 23:27 1 min 23:28 - No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 23:30 1 min 23:31 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 23:33 1 min 23:34 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 23:37 1 min 23:38 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 23:41 1 min 23:42 - No
BALLY (BLY) 23:44 1 min 23:45 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 23:47 1 min 23:48 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 23:50 1 min 23:51 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name